FragileChina
2018
Didn't grip me as much as it seems to have gripped most people, but I still really enjoyed it. Very fruity too, which is always a plus.
2022
Amazing first playthrough. Horrible after that if you're like me; easily bothered by content reuse and content that feels like filler.
2015
Probably the best board/card game simulator that exists, but has a troubled history with how it treats its LGBT community.
2016
The game stands out because of its community and great atmosphere. Unfortunately the other aspects of the game are more lacking.
Beware that the publisher is also known to have exploited its workers.
Beware that the publisher is also known to have exploited its workers.
2012
Good for what it is. Unfortunately what it is a game that really wants your money and time.
2008
The actual content of the game is great, but the game is very oversaturated in bloom, and has some other graphical issues that make it hard to recommend now, at least on an Xbox Series X. I tried stomaching that and low framerates, but it became too much for me over time.
I'll probably try to emulate the game in the future to see if that clears up some of my issues.
I'll probably try to emulate the game in the future to see if that clears up some of my issues.
While I don't like the main game much, this DLC is fantastic and was a great end to the franchise. The ending was handled far better than it had any right to be.
:3
Iconic game.
Iconic game.
Was shockingly fun.
The skill ceiling on this stupid game is surprisingly high.
2013
Better to me than League, but worse than Smite.
2000
Best CS game to me.
2017
The engine feels like it is held together by old glue, but some of the content people make is really cool.
2014
While I still prefer the original look, this remaster was handled with much more love and care than the one for the first game.
2015
The game having spyware for a while is unacceptable.