Games and DLC Completed in 2023 [FINISHED]
A list of all games I beat in 2023, in order
Goal = 120 games of any length or quality by December 31st ✅
Progress = 185% (COMPLETE JULY 17th)
7 per month minimum - 10 per month ideal - 12 per month stretch goal
--------------------------------------------
Games Completed Total - 222
New Games Completed Total - 198 (89%)
Good Games Completed Total (Score of 70 or Above) - 135
Bad Games Completed Total (Score of 49 or Below) - 17
Mobile Games Completed Total - 5
VR Games Completed Total - 2
Emulated Games Completed Total - 1
PC/Browser Games Completed Total - 12
Nintendo Switch Games Completed Total - 18
Playstation 3/4/5 Games Completed Total - 124
Xbox 360/One/X Games Completed Total - 49
3DS/Vita Games Completed Total - 4
2023 New Releases Beat Total - 45
DLC Completion Total - 36
New games are categorized as first time completions. Remakes and alternate versions count as new. Standalone expansions are counted as games, not DLC. Bundles or games released as collections will be added to the list for clarity, but not counted as separate completions.
--------------------------------------------
Completions Per Month:
January - 21 + 1 DLC (Average Score - 58/100)
February - 29 + 6 DLC (Average Score - 60/100)
March - 20 + 9 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
April - 19 + 4 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
May - 11 + 1 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
June - 15 + 6 DLC
July - 17 + 1 DLC
August - 31 + 1 DLC
September - 29 + 1 DLC
October - 13 + 3 DLC
November - 12 + 2 DLC
December - 5 + 1 DLC
Please check individual games for their completion dates and score, as well as a linked review if there is one.
--------------------------------------------
Bonus Stats:
2022 Completions = 162 (141 new)
Highest 2022 Nancymeter = AI: The Somnium Files - 99/100 (Jan 2nd)
Lowest 2022 Nancymeter = My Name Is Mayo 3 - 30/100 (Dec 15th)
Highest 2023 Nancymeter = Persona 4 Golden - 100/100 (June 28th) The Last of Us Part 1 - 100/100 (September 11th)
Lowest 2023 Nancymeter = The Quiet Man - 0/100 (March 3rd)
Biggest Month of 2022 = August with 30 games
Smallest Month of 2022 = June with 7 games
Biggest Month of 2023 = August with 31 games
Smallest Month of 2023 =December with 5 games
--------------------------------------------
Games I'd Like To Beat This Year (Non 2023 Titles In My Backlog)
Goal = 67% of this list (45/67) ✅
Progress = 74% (50/67)
- Yakuza 6: The Song of Life ✅
- Yakuza 7: Like A Dragon
- God of War Ragnarok ✅
- A Plague Tale Requiem ✅
- Bayonetta 3 ✅
- Gotham Knights ✅
- Pokemon Scarlet✅
- Neon White ✅
- Dark Pictures 4: The Devil In Me ✅
- Tinykin ✅
- Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker ✅
- Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne/Soul Hackers 1 or 2
- Kirby Game (Any) ✅
- Xenoblade Chronicles or Dragon Quest/Ys/Trails/Tales/Voice of Cards ✅
- Fire Emblem or Valkyria Chronicles/Xcom
- Final Fantasy VII ✅
- Devil May Cry 4 ✅
- Devil May Cry 5 ✅
- Halo (any) ✅
- Assassin's Creed II ✅
- Dead Island ✅
- Psychonauts 2 ✅
- Crash Bandicoot 4 ✅
- Sackboy: A Big Adventure ✅
- Ghost of Tsushima
- Forgotton Anne ✅
- Nier Replicant
- Little Nightmares II ✅
- Grim Fandango ✅
- Dishonored
- Alien Isolation
- Ratchet and Clank (Any) ✅
- Ghostrunner
- Kena: Bridge of Spirits✅
- Alan Wake ✅
- Persona 3 FES
- Persona 4 Golden✅
- Souls Game (Any)
- Max Payne 3
- Metal Gear (Any) ✅
- Doom Eternal ✅
- Klonoa Phantasy Reverie Series ✅
- Destroy All Humans 2: Reprobed ✅
- Pac-Man World Repac ✅
- Gears (Any) ✅
- Mario (Any) ✅
- Zelda (Any)
- Resident Evil (Any) ✅
- Virtue's Last Reward or Ace Attorney 3
- Gravity Rush 2 ✅
- Ghostwire Tokyo ✅
- New Tales From The Borderlands
- Sonic (Any) ✅
- Mortal Kombat 11 ✅
- Batman: Arkham Knight ✅
- Lost in Play ✅
- 13 Sentinels or NEO The World Ends With You
- Metal Hellsinger ✅
- Battlefront II ✅
- Far Cry 6 ✅
- Valiant Hearts ✅
- Pikmin 3 Deluxe ✅
- Professor Layton & The Curious Village ✅
- Maquette ✅
- Coffee Talk ✅
- Oxenfree ✅
- High On Life ✅
--------------------------------------------
Replays I'd Like To Beat This Year
Goal = 60% of this list (6/10) ✅
Progress = 70% (7/10)
- Jedi Fallen Order✅
- Resident Evil 2 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 3 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 7 ✅
- Resident Evil 8
- Control ✅
- Life is Strange
- Bioshock Infinite
- Call of Duty Ghosts ✅
- Call of Duty Advanced Warfare ✅
-----------------------------------------
Goal = 120 games of any length or quality by December 31st ✅
Progress = 185% (COMPLETE JULY 17th)
7 per month minimum - 10 per month ideal - 12 per month stretch goal
--------------------------------------------
Games Completed Total - 222
New Games Completed Total - 198 (89%)
Good Games Completed Total (Score of 70 or Above) - 135
Bad Games Completed Total (Score of 49 or Below) - 17
Mobile Games Completed Total - 5
VR Games Completed Total - 2
Emulated Games Completed Total - 1
PC/Browser Games Completed Total - 12
Nintendo Switch Games Completed Total - 18
Playstation 3/4/5 Games Completed Total - 124
Xbox 360/One/X Games Completed Total - 49
3DS/Vita Games Completed Total - 4
2023 New Releases Beat Total - 45
DLC Completion Total - 36
New games are categorized as first time completions. Remakes and alternate versions count as new. Standalone expansions are counted as games, not DLC. Bundles or games released as collections will be added to the list for clarity, but not counted as separate completions.
--------------------------------------------
Completions Per Month:
January - 21 + 1 DLC (Average Score - 58/100)
February - 29 + 6 DLC (Average Score - 60/100)
March - 20 + 9 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
April - 19 + 4 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
May - 11 + 1 DLC (Average Score - ??/100)
June - 15 + 6 DLC
July - 17 + 1 DLC
August - 31 + 1 DLC
September - 29 + 1 DLC
October - 13 + 3 DLC
November - 12 + 2 DLC
December - 5 + 1 DLC
Please check individual games for their completion dates and score, as well as a linked review if there is one.
--------------------------------------------
Bonus Stats:
2022 Completions = 162 (141 new)
Highest 2022 Nancymeter = AI: The Somnium Files - 99/100 (Jan 2nd)
Lowest 2022 Nancymeter = My Name Is Mayo 3 - 30/100 (Dec 15th)
Highest 2023 Nancymeter = Persona 4 Golden - 100/100 (June 28th) The Last of Us Part 1 - 100/100 (September 11th)
Lowest 2023 Nancymeter = The Quiet Man - 0/100 (March 3rd)
Biggest Month of 2022 = August with 30 games
Smallest Month of 2022 = June with 7 games
Biggest Month of 2023 = August with 31 games
Smallest Month of 2023 =December with 5 games
--------------------------------------------
Games I'd Like To Beat This Year (Non 2023 Titles In My Backlog)
Goal = 67% of this list (45/67) ✅
Progress = 74% (50/67)
- Yakuza 6: The Song of Life ✅
- Yakuza 7: Like A Dragon
- God of War Ragnarok ✅
- A Plague Tale Requiem ✅
- Bayonetta 3 ✅
- Gotham Knights ✅
- Pokemon Scarlet✅
- Neon White ✅
- Dark Pictures 4: The Devil In Me ✅
- Tinykin ✅
- Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker ✅
- Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne/Soul Hackers 1 or 2
- Kirby Game (Any) ✅
- Xenoblade Chronicles or Dragon Quest/Ys/Trails/Tales/Voice of Cards ✅
- Fire Emblem or Valkyria Chronicles/Xcom
- Final Fantasy VII ✅
- Devil May Cry 4 ✅
- Devil May Cry 5 ✅
- Halo (any) ✅
- Assassin's Creed II ✅
- Dead Island ✅
- Psychonauts 2 ✅
- Crash Bandicoot 4 ✅
- Sackboy: A Big Adventure ✅
- Ghost of Tsushima
- Forgotton Anne ✅
- Nier Replicant
- Little Nightmares II ✅
- Grim Fandango ✅
- Dishonored
- Alien Isolation
- Ratchet and Clank (Any) ✅
- Ghostrunner
- Kena: Bridge of Spirits✅
- Alan Wake ✅
- Persona 3 FES
- Persona 4 Golden✅
- Souls Game (Any)
- Max Payne 3
- Metal Gear (Any) ✅
- Doom Eternal ✅
- Klonoa Phantasy Reverie Series ✅
- Destroy All Humans 2: Reprobed ✅
- Pac-Man World Repac ✅
- Gears (Any) ✅
- Mario (Any) ✅
- Zelda (Any)
- Resident Evil (Any) ✅
- Virtue's Last Reward or Ace Attorney 3
- Gravity Rush 2 ✅
- Ghostwire Tokyo ✅
- New Tales From The Borderlands
- Sonic (Any) ✅
- Mortal Kombat 11 ✅
- Batman: Arkham Knight ✅
- Lost in Play ✅
- 13 Sentinels or NEO The World Ends With You
- Metal Hellsinger ✅
- Battlefront II ✅
- Far Cry 6 ✅
- Valiant Hearts ✅
- Pikmin 3 Deluxe ✅
- Professor Layton & The Curious Village ✅
- Maquette ✅
- Coffee Talk ✅
- Oxenfree ✅
- High On Life ✅
--------------------------------------------
Replays I'd Like To Beat This Year
Goal = 60% of this list (6/10) ✅
Progress = 70% (7/10)
- Jedi Fallen Order✅
- Resident Evil 2 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 3 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 7 ✅
- Resident Evil 8
- Control ✅
- Life is Strange
- Bioshock Infinite
- Call of Duty Ghosts ✅
- Call of Duty Advanced Warfare ✅
-----------------------------------------
267 Games