flaccid sequels
what if we did the same shit but worse
great idea dumbass
suggestions encouraged
great idea dumbass
suggestions encouraged
42 Games
20 Comments
Doom (2016)
Prince of Persia Forgotten Sands. Let's make Sands of Time again but bad, soulless and a tie-in to a terrible movie
Gonna disagree with Baka_Ouji, only because of how limp Doom Eternal felt in comparison to 2016 imo.
Clock Tower II
Banjo Tooie
Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon
Banjo Tooie
Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon
There's a lot I'd suggest but personally I think Sly 4 deserves a spot it's just sly 2 but worse with an awful story though I do have a lot more
dead rising 4 is better than 3 ngl
wouldnt count clock tower 2 tbh, its more of a spinoff. just got localized as 2
This comment was deleted
Raidou kuzunoha vs king abaddon
even tho i still think its great, i wanna say dds2 maybe? ik you're not a big fan of it
No More Heroes 2
@baka_ouji HONESTLY i might have to consider that though i think it's still a solid game... it's definitely too clean for doom and kinda soulless
@dadhunter i'll have to look into that one cause i'm not familiar with "modern" prince of persia at all
@mobilespider iunno bout banjo 2 but weegee 2 seems apt enough
@speedy good call fuck that game
@huss play a game that isnt gta
@ophelia nah
@reyn ehhhhhhhh too much personal bias on that one for me. it's got better bosses than the first and the story's cool. i just think the dungeons and ending kinda suck
@psi haven't played but know a good bit about. seems like a particular person enjoys 2 more than 1 and vice versa
@dadhunter i'll have to look into that one cause i'm not familiar with "modern" prince of persia at all
@mobilespider iunno bout banjo 2 but weegee 2 seems apt enough
@speedy good call fuck that game
@huss play a game that isnt gta
@ophelia nah
@reyn ehhhhhhhh too much personal bias on that one for me. it's got better bosses than the first and the story's cool. i just think the dungeons and ending kinda suck
@psi haven't played but know a good bit about. seems like a particular person enjoys 2 more than 1 and vice versa
This comment was deleted
vice city looks better than gta3
oh i thought of a good one. Plants vs zombies 2, its so so much worse than the first game
good call. that and peggle 2 actually
Spider-Man 3
devil survivor 2
This comment was deleted
GutterTrash
1 year ago