lin_hikari
Bio
My top 10 games
(because 5 is too little)
1- Super Mario Galaxy
2- Shovel Knight
3- Celeste
4- A Hat in Time
5- Cave Story
6- Portal 2
7- Xanadu Next
8- Return to Dream Land
9- Persona 4
X- AM2R
My top 10 games
(because 5 is too little)
1- Super Mario Galaxy
2- Shovel Knight
3- Celeste
4- A Hat in Time
5- Cave Story
6- Portal 2
7- Xanadu Next
8- Return to Dream Land
9- Persona 4
X- AM2R
Badges
Popular
Gained 15+ followers
Pinged
Mentioned by another user
GOTY '23
Participated in the 2023 Game of the Year Event
Well Written
Gained 10+ likes on a single review
Gone Gold
Received 5+ likes on a review while featured on the front page
Roadtrip
Voted for at least 3 features on the roadmap
Gamer
Played 250+ games
Best Friends
Become mutual friends with at least 3 others
Liked
Gained 10+ total review likes
Noticed
Gained 3+ followers
3 Years of Service
Being part of the Backloggd community for 3 years
N00b
Played 100+ games
Favorite Games
316
Total Games Played
000
Played in 2024
228
Games Backloggd
Recently Reviewed See More
"Oh nooooo the New series is so repetitive! It's all the same! So boring!"... Good thing I'm a Mega Man fan, this doesn't mean shit to me :D
Overall a fun game that doesn't do anything crazy but is very competent, as are all the games in the New series. And of course, this one has extra value for the multiplayer (which is how I played all of it).
The world map is pretty cool too!
Overall a fun game that doesn't do anything crazy but is very competent, as are all the games in the New series. And of course, this one has extra value for the multiplayer (which is how I played all of it).
The world map is pretty cool too!