ryanscullin
Legitimately one of the best games I’ve ever played and I really don’t like JRPGs 99% of the time.
2007
Good when it came out, kinda shit now
One really solid level, the rest are bad
2014
Still looks great today, great mechanics, unlikable cast especially if you go down the evil path where there’s 0 nuance, he’s just a dickhead.
Horrendous stealth segments, fun ship combat, boring story with wooden acting like every other game in the series.
2022
The goat
1992
First and worst
2012
All of the dogs are awake and not sleepy as the name implies.
2011
Still waiting for Ubisoft to release the Ubi Art engine/framework to the public like they promised.
They didn’t touch it besides making it HD which is fine because the original was already perfection.
2011
The 3D King is horrifying in this.
The game is also like 4 hours long and had the worst DLC practices you could imagine for a game series that originally started as a critique of capitalism
The game is also like 4 hours long and had the worst DLC practices you could imagine for a game series that originally started as a critique of capitalism
2001
GTA games are fun and mindless. The only game in the series that approached being anything more than that was GTA 4
2014
It’s fine
Bowser’s Fury is a 5/5
3D World is a 4/5, good with friends but not on the same level as other 3D Mario titles.
3D World is a 4/5, good with friends but not on the same level as other 3D Mario titles.
2008
Literally just too short but still the best first person parkour in any game