I really enjoyed The Thing in the Lake, Touched by an Outer God, Solipsis, Sucker For Love and The Diving Bell.
Everything else was somewhere between mediocre and just about bearable.
I think it would have been better overall to have only six to eight games in this collection instead of twelve.
Additionally I wish the hub world was a bigger game on its own. I mean give me a first person puzzle game where I am in a house like this including a bunch of puzzles to solve and a little mystery to solve with a playtime round about two hours for a few Euro and I am happy.
Everything else was somewhere between mediocre and just about bearable.
I think it would have been better overall to have only six to eight games in this collection instead of twelve.
Additionally I wish the hub world was a bigger game on its own. I mean give me a first person puzzle game where I am in a house like this including a bunch of puzzles to solve and a little mystery to solve with a playtime round about two hours for a few Euro and I am happy.