My Nintendo Picross: The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess
It's fine for a free game.
13
New Super Mario Bros. 2
I'm currently putting this as the weakest major title because it feels so derivative compared to a lot of these games. I'm realizing that 2D Mario might actually be my least favorite major 2D platforming franchise because it's just THE SAME THING EVERY TIME. It's not even bad! It's just the same.
12
Tomodachi Life
Probably the worst from an objective standpoint, but it's pretty entertaining. I could see this getting kinda lame tho.
11
WarioWare Gold
10
Star Fox 64 3D
9
Mario Kart 7
It is in fact Mario Kart
8
Animal Crossing: New Leaf
I did not know how much I'd love Animal Crossing until I actually played Animal Crossing
7
Super Mario 3D Land
6
Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon
Adds so many more mechanics that are tons of fun, but also not QUITE as good as the perfection that is the first. Still love it, because it is Luigi's Mansion. I wanna see how 3 builds on this one.