Bigterry
6 reviews liked by Bigterry
Tekken 7
2015
Tekken 7
2015
Ultrakill
2020
Insomniac continues the trend of making the game more wild and varied whilst simultaneously making sure the quality and enjoyability of each is varied just as much.
Seriously, it's like.
Spyro 1 - Consistently just alright
Spyro 2 - Better characters and better levels but also more shit ones
Spyro 3 - fuck it, what if we have the most charming levels and environments in the series but also have some mega trash like flying penguin segments who makes you want to break your controller
thanks man
Seriously, it's like.
Spyro 1 - Consistently just alright
Spyro 2 - Better characters and better levels but also more shit ones
Spyro 3 - fuck it, what if we have the most charming levels and environments in the series but also have some mega trash like flying penguin segments who makes you want to break your controller
thanks man