Not the best but still my favorite. A bit lacking in soul but the most forgiving and rewarding. Also a bit linear but I prefer it that way after Elden Ring.
1
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin
Kind of understand why people hate it but FromSoft fans are dumb. Took what made Dark Souls 1 interesting and expanded on it. Bosses are kind of forgettable say a few.
2
Bloodborne
Kind of Overrated Fun for like 8 hours then gets tedious Kind of hate the levels Most bosses kind of suck pls no remaster
3
Elden Ring
Mixed Feelings A bit bloated and I don't like the open world. Too ambitious
4
Dark Souls: Remastered
Soulless and lazy remaster. Went from a 4/5 to a 0/5 post Anor Londo. Just wanted the game to end.