2024
2022
2022
2011
2019
2016
2020
Death Come True has a cool concept for an FMV game but I'm not a fan of the execution. It kinda feels like a watered-down choose your own adventure game (with only one major decision within the experience). However, the acting and cinematography were quite nice and I always enjoy work from the goat Kazutaka Kodaka aka the creator of Danganronpa. Overall it's more of an experience than a game you play imo.
2010
Ironbark Lookout was the first time this game series truly piqued my interest. Although, I felt this installment was very played out at a certain point. IMO there was too much slice of life going on at some points that I forgot I was playing a spooky game. Overall this game has the best quality in the series with some slower parts in the middle but I still really enjoyed it.