T1_Luso
8 reviews liked by T1_Luso
Persona 5 Royal
2019
Persona 5 Royal is the most polished turn-based RPG I've ever played. It fixes all of the major problems I had with Vanilla Persona 5, and even if it is really really easy, I never got bored in the over 150 hours I spent playing it. The game's last arc is wonderfully written, and as expected of a Persona game, the soundtrack is FANTASTIC. Mandatory, even if you already played the original Persona 5
Despite all it's flaws, Pokemon Legends Arceus is putting the franchise in the direction it should be. The gameplay loop is a load of fun, the story is one of the best we've got (despite not being that good but who cares, it's Pokémon) and there is SO MUCH content- I have around 60 hours of playtime and there's still post-game stuff to do that i'll have to come back later to wrap up. The best pokémon game in years.
(I would end the review there, but I just want to leave the note that releasing Scarlet And Violet so close to this game is a terrible decision. Even though Gamefreak is divided in various teams this game is way too big for just an 8 months break)
(I would end the review there, but I just want to leave the note that releasing Scarlet And Violet so close to this game is a terrible decision. Even though Gamefreak is divided in various teams this game is way too big for just an 8 months break)
Yakuza Kiwami
2016
Yakuza Kiwami
2016
Crash Boom Bang!
2006
Saints Row IV
2013
This is the only Saints Row game I have played unfortunately (I do plan to play the others) but I f**king love this game so much. It's probably one of my favourites of all time. So underrated. Not to mention it's awesome soundtrack. Some parts can feel quite repetitive but the overall narrative is really good.