WentwentLive
78 reviews liked by WentwentLive
Doom
1993
Doom II
2019
Doom
2016
Doom Eternal
2020
One of the games thats in the "My favs" realm. it really improved over the first game a lot and made the combat loop even more entertaining to do. Good scale of difficulty, really fun levels to run through, amazing bosses too.... whats not to love about this game? Id replay this game anyday of the week!
CrossCode
2018
Halo 3
2007
Halo: Reach
2010
Halo 3: ODST
2009
This is the Halo game ive played the least but its still a fantastic entry in the series. Its atmosphere and new combat mechanics make it very interesting and fun to play. The story having ODST instead of the characters we know brought a fresh look for it. Solid level design and a funny ass ending, i loved it!
Halo 4
2012
This game is okay for what it is but it was the start of the downfall for halo. I think the plot actually isnt bad at all, but i really do think the gameplay changes killed the series for me. The sandbox isnt great and the promethean enemies arent interesting enough to fight against. A lot of the levels are very boring and uninspired.