So I've played through MGS1-3 and I loved all three, I figure for next year I should go back to the beginning and play it from the start, I don't think I need to replay MGS1-3 because I recently had my girlfriend play through them all so they're fresh in my mind.
Snake's Revenge
Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake
Metal Gear Solid
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops Plus
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance
Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
Silent Hill
A friend has gotten really into Silent Hill and wants me to also play them so we can talk about it, I must oblige.