LilSwampAss
19 reviews liked by LilSwampAss
Super Mario World
1990
Super Mario Bros. 3
1988
Forspoken
2023
Donkey Kong Country
1994
I was off my rocker when I reviewed the DKC games before, I was trying to be objective and rate things based off of how much I enjoyed them while also keeping in mind how good the actual game is in itself. I realise how stupid that is now, my personal enjoyment is paramount, all 5 DKC games are masterpieces.
Earthworm Jim 2
1995
Back to the Future
1989
I've played this game more than any other person. If you actually know what the hell you're doing you can finish it in 30 minutes. I've grown to unironically enjoy this game to the point where, if I don't know what to do, I'll just fire it up and blast through it. Yes, it sucks, but that won't stop me from loving it.