I think games like this is what video game industry needs right now. Engaging story, not to deep but fun gameplay mechanics and a gameplay time shorter than 10 hours. Maybe I should play more 7th gen titles.
After being addicted to Forza Horizon 4, I started playing its first DLC and I can say I'm really satisfied with this. Fortune Island is for heaven to drift and race offroad. It just lacks memorable locations.
They improved Blind Forest in every aspect. Everything Ori does is really fluid & smooth. But still I got bored after its %60. I can see why people love this but this one's not enough for me to love metroidvanias I guess.
This is the best fighting game I have ever played. Great visuals, even greater soundtrack and a fluid combat. My only complaint is story mode isn't interactable.
Just like its predecessor it's a great game. But if I have to make a comparison, I think Hotel Dusk was better. I don't want to spoil anything but I'll just say, I think a third game was necessary.
It's the first "cozy" game that I enjoyed. It's really short which is a good thing where most of the games take +20 hours to beat. Whenever you're overwhelmed by huge games just pick this up, you won't be disappointed.
This is one of the most played games from my childhood. Returning to PES 13 after all these years, I couldn't find the enjoyment that I had years ago. Game's still good but modern ones feel better in my opinion.
When it's first released Fortnite got compared to PUBG a lot and Fortnite was my fav because of its simplicity. Now looking back after 4-5 years I couldn't find a simple and fun game that I have left. Might still be good, but not for me.
Grappling hook is one of the best gaming mechanics to have in your game ever. It's fast, fluid and straight up just fun. But Webbed combines that mechanic with tying stuff together which slows the game down. %50 percent of the game is fun and the other half is boring.
I liked Crew 2's setting more but other than that, Forza is just better at everything. When this game first came out I didn't like it (can't remember why) but now I can say it's a great racing game that I'm addicted to.
This is the most boring JRPG I've played to date. If you're a digimon fan maybe you'll find something to love about this game but for me only above average part is it's soundtrack.
This was the third time that I started playing Far Cry 3 and I finally finished it. To be honest I found it really boring and I'm a bit glad that I don't have to play the other entries.
As a person who likes time manipulation concepts and small american town settings, I found this game enjoyable. Of course some dialogues were a bit cringy and Chloe is annoying but that didn't prevent me from enjoying the game.
It's the bigger version of UG1. We have an open map, more cars and more ways to customize our car. But I think I liked UG1 more because of it's map and soundtrack.
Lego games are really repetitive but playing them once in a while is probably a good idea. I liked it's easy gameplay mechanics and it's childish humor. Also, having Emmet in this game is a huge plus.