InNicoTime
214 reviews liked by InNicoTime
Helltaker
2020
Helltaker
2020
Telling Lies
2019
Telling Lies
2019
Mass Effect 3
2012
Mass Effect 3
2012
Super Princess Peach
2005
Silent Hill 2
2001
Insane that we got one of the most empathetic and compassionate series of games towards people suffering from mental illness in the early 2000s and outside of indie games, nothing has come close since.
It'd be really funny that if Konami brought it back they'd hire the studio with games that are the complete opposite of that.
EDIT (Oct 20th 2022): if only you knew how bad things really were.
It'd be really funny that if Konami brought it back they'd hire the studio with games that are the complete opposite of that.
EDIT (Oct 20th 2022): if only you knew how bad things really were.
Elden Ring
2022
this game surprised even a jaded corpse like me with its sheer scale, and i'll never forget that, but the ever-increasing distance from small-scale level design and the ever-sharper fixation on pressing the dodge roll button means this series has never felt less unique once the novelty of scale wears off