P4nc4k3
the 2nd best DMC to date, Dmc 3 was a masterclass of a game and still very much holds up today. Dantes humor and over the top actions in the game are hilarious and his and vergils rivalry is perfectly executed in this game. Very interesting areas and bossfights alongside the weapons you can get make this a game that you really shouldnt skip out on... Jackpot
2001
2021
2009
2008
2nd best mariokart falling behind mk8. Mario kart wii is a very fun experience with one of the best character rosters and introduced funky kong to mk. the battle mode wasnt the best but very few mks have good battle modes. And the track selection is really good with hits like warios gold mine, coconut mall, wii rainbow road, etc. The game is easily one of the top mario karts. Also the speedruns for some of the tracks in this game like grumble volcano or mushroom gorge are amazing
2015
2016
1985
2020
2017
1990
2011
Best sandox game and is leagues better than any of its competition. Terraria gets constant updates with games worth of new content and the bosses are just chefs kiss, the soundtrack is nice and 8bit, its fun to explore and find things every time you go down . The game is so fun and easily deserves a 10/10 if not for small minor complaints such as a couple stupidly difficult achievements and the game doesnt tell you anything if you are a beginner and guides will be necessary
2020
Very repetitive and got boring killing the same enemies and the fact its a gacha game and insentivises you to pay brings it down to a whole nother level. The only redeeming factors of this game is the artstyle and even then its very bland. And the fact its fun at first when you can actually get things but becomes a bore as you go