961 reviews liked by Pkshyguy
Sonic Adventure
1998
I adore the visual appeal and vibes of Sonic Adventure 1, it's so goddamn cozy and charming, while feeling like an evolution to the original Genesis games in various ways. Yeah, the story isn't great, and some of the stages can feel a bit cumbersome, but this was such a wonderful, ambitious piece of 3D platforming fun, especially for 1998. Good shit, people that don't like this game are stupid.
Granblue Fantasy
2014
I never expected any gacha to actually get me, but it appears even I can be fallible. Has an incredibly charming fantasy world that has something for basically everybody to enjoy. Starts off as a very early One Piece-y fantasy RPG adventure and allows itself to branch off into so many other directions at a scale that fills me with absolute wonder and amazement. Gameplay was kinda mind-numbing early on but the later parts really gripped me with how much variety you get in builds and team composition, though I still have a lot to learn about what the hell a grid is. Also been having a very smooth F2P experience personally, though I probably should owe a lot of that to good timing with fully diving in during the 10th Anni celebration. Cagliostro is literally me.
Tales of the Abyss
2005
Mother 3
2006
26 lists liked by Pkshyguy
by TransWitchSammy |
3 Games
by CtheIronblooded |
70 Games
by 87th |
19 Games
by AlphaOne2 |
45 Games
by Rola |
7 Games
by Rola |
25 Games
by Rola |
158 Games
by gomit |
182 Games
by velanova |
10 Games
by Enel |
31 Games