A ranking of the ace attorney games that I have played. This will not be including the DLC cases in any capacity, and is according to my own personal opinion.
The top 3 games on this list are entirely interchangeable.
1
Ace Attorney Investigations 2
2
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials and Tribulations
3
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
4
The Great Ace Attorney: Adventures
5
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Justice for All
Honestly joint 4th with SOJ. SOJ has better cases IMO but I can’t in good faith put SOJ higher because i simply appreciate elements of JFA more, even if this game has far more slip-ups.