Games I Played in 2023 From Favorite to Least Favorite
Nothing here!
45 Games
1. Kazusa True
2. Setsuna True
3. Kazusa Normal
4. Chiaki True
5. Koharu
6. Setsuna Closing
7. Mari
2. Setsuna True
3. Kazusa Normal
4. Chiaki True
5. Koharu
6. Setsuna Closing
7. Mari
3
1. Ciel Route
2. Arc Route
2. Arc Route
4
Placement is for Lostbelt 6's story. The other Lostbelt's range from mediocre (LB4) to fun (LB5). THE GAME ITSELF GAMEPLAY-WISE IS DOGSHIT
1. Avalon le Fae
2. Atlantis
3. Anastasia
4. Götterdämmerung
5. Olympus
6. S I N
7. Yuga Kshetra
8. Heian-kyō
1. Avalon le Fae
2. Atlantis
3. Anastasia
4. Götterdämmerung
5. Olympus
6. S I N
7. Yuga Kshetra
8. Heian-kyō
6
Gil Route and CCC ending.
7
13
Gameplay was a slog, but excellent story.
16
26
1. Canto IV: The Unchanging
2. Canto III: The Unconfronting
3. Intervallo I: Hell's Chicken
4. Canto I: The Outcast
5. Intervallo II: The Magic Hellbus
6. Canto II: The Unloving
7. Prologue: Selva Oscura
2. Canto III: The Unconfronting
3. Intervallo I: Hell's Chicken
4. Canto I: The Outcast
5. Intervallo II: The Magic Hellbus
6. Canto II: The Unloving
7. Prologue: Selva Oscura
27
1. Unlimited (all the endings are the same)
2. Sumika
3. Meiya
4. Chizuru
5. Miki
6. Kei
2. Sumika
3. Meiya
4. Chizuru
5. Miki
6. Kei
29
Mid story so far, but it has potential. Great gameplay.
31
1. Entreat the Darkness
2. A Ray of Light
3. Flames of Resentment
2. A Ray of Light
3. Flames of Resentment
36
Picked Nero as a servant and did Rani's route.
39
40
1. S.E.R.A.P.H.
2. Shimosa
3. Salem
4. Shinjuku
5. Agartha
2. Shimosa
3. Salem
4. Shinjuku
5. Agartha
41
1. Babylonia
2. Solomon
3. Camelot
4. E Pluribus Unum
5. Fuyuki
6. Orleans
7. London
8. Okeanos
9. Septem
2. Solomon
3. Camelot
4. E Pluribus Unum
5. Fuyuki
6. Orleans
7. London
8. Okeanos
9. Septem
45