The wheatie Awards (2005-2024)
in my 18½ years of living, what has been just the best of the best?
it's these ones, thank you for asking
it's these ones, thank you for asking
20 Games
(2018)
(2017) Honorable Mentions
- Your Turn to Die: Death Game by Majority
- Cuphead
- Your Turn to Die: Death Game by Majority
- Cuphead
(2019) Honorable Mentions
- Resident Evil 2
- Persona 5 Royal
- Katana Zero
- Resident Evil 2
- Persona 5 Royal
- Katana Zero
(2005)
(2009)
(2013) Honorable Mentions
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
(2012) Honorable Mentions
- Hotline Miami
- Hotline Miami
(2020) Honorable Mentions (so i don't feel like a total cheater(
- Final Fantasy VII Remake
- Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[cl-r]
- Persona 5 Strikers
- Final Fantasy VII Remake
- Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[cl-r]
- Persona 5 Strikers
(2006) idgaf i played the HD Collection version which was like 2012 who Cares it's the same game
Honorable Mentions
- Mother 3
Honorable Mentions
- Mother 3
(2016) ((wow))
(2008) Honorable Mentions
- Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity
- Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity
(2022)
(2007) Honorable Mentions (honest to god they might as well be tied)
- Persona 3 FES
- Persona 3 FES
(2010)
(2015) Honorable Mentions
- Hotline Miami 2: Wrong Number
- Gravity Rush Remastered
- Hotline Miami 2: Wrong Number
- Gravity Rush Remastered
(2011) Honorable Mentions
- Portal 2
- Terraria
- Portal 2
- Terraria
(2021) Honorable Mentions
- The Great Ace Attorney Chronicles
- The Great Ace Attorney Chronicles
(2023) Honorable Mentions
- Fire Emblem Engage
- Undertale Yellow
- Fire Emblem Engage
- Undertale Yellow
2 Comments
Uni II and the xenoblade picks are fire
LucasTheYeti
1 month ago