Games Night With Vee: Post in the Comments and I'll Pick My Favorite of Your .5/1 Star Games.
To make it more interactive, feel free to insult any of my 4/4.5/5 star games. I still haven't actually logged everything, but screw it.
I'm not here to make friends.
I'm not here to make friends.
40 Games
54 Comments
Based PFP
Don't really have an issue with your ratings they're pretty based
Don't really have an issue with your ratings they're pretty based
Whoa... a Night of Games? On Backloggd dot com?
🤹♀️
Go for it. I don't have a huge amount of low ratings though
Me
i'm picky about my 1/10s. i challenge you to find anything decent in them
i dont really see much to take issue with in your favorites. thps3 is better than your 10s tho
i dont really see much to take issue with in your favorites. thps3 is better than your 10s tho
🖐️
ok
Fellow Mega Man: Powered Up enjoyer spotted. I dunno if there's anything worth salvaging from my .5/1.0's but you're free to try.
I LOVE BEING A HATER CHARLIE
I LOVE BEING A HATEEERRRRRRR
I LOVE BEING A HATEEERRRRRRR
aight
Pick me!! I'm a hater!!
im such a HATER that i HATE being a HATER
Good luck. I am not that much of a hater.
I can't hate your favorites since you're a musou chad.
I can't hate your favorites since you're a musou chad.
My two .5 star games are both jokes so feel free to go to 1.5 stars if you feel like it
I was a fool to rank Simon's Quest so low forgive me
Please notice me Vee-先輩!
Phew, you guys love me too much I think.
I'm a lover, not a hater
spyro is mid sorry
the fact that anyone thinks ratchet & clank is 1 or 2 out of 10 really just proves that they haven't played enough games to know what something of that score should be
low hanging fruit on a52 tho. of course it's funny as fuck
low hanging fruit on a52 tho. of course it's funny as fuck
Go for it
In retrospect I think I would rate Ride to Hell a bit higher now. It did spawn a lot of great LPs but it's also just fun to play. Mainly to laugh at how pathetic it is.
Idk man, theres only like, 2 good songs in MMX3 and those are Toxic Seahorse and Bilzzard Buffalo
Oh shitbiscuit
i loooove hating things
I really love how Crush Crawfish has a sick intro and then the actual song is the most generic thing in the world.
If you're gonna do me you can go up to 1.5 stars, but that's still only 6 games, so...
If you're gonna do me you can go up to 1.5 stars, but that's still only 6 games, so...
more like ratshit & stank 🤮
Archagent
1 year ago