waa waa im a little BABY! (RANKED??)
Ranked by intensity of crying!!
Notes briefly describe what made me cry and are spoiler tagged where necessary
Notes briefly describe what made me cry and are spoiler tagged where necessary
29 Games
13 Comments
u can put all kirby games here cuz technically he is a baby
goated list
you should try mega man zero 3/4
Show me someone who says they didn't cry at the Nishiki scene in Y0 and I'll show you a liar
7 Yakuza games being on this list is such a fucking vibe, kinda surprised 1 did not make it, Judgment 1 and 2 also have a couple of good tearjerker moments (don't know if the author played them).
@Strawberin0 I know right. Not played judgment yet, im sure the same fate awaits. Unfortunately wasn't a big fan of 1 generally.
@Moister Megaman huh, played the first 3 and didn't love them but maybe Zero has something different to offer.
@Moister Megaman huh, played the first 3 and didn't love them but maybe Zero has something different to offer.
i am only liking this because the list title is funny.
Yakuza Kiwami 2 (different reason to yours) and Spider man are the only two games I can think of that ever made me cry. Great list though, so many Yakuzas just show how great the characters and scenes are. Respect.
@Lucca202 - Me it is! I couldn't have cared less XD
@Lucca202 - Me it is! I couldn't have cared less XD
This comment was deleted
@FallenGrace LOL
wahh wahh wahh bitch im lil baby
Great list! I also have one like this and we share a handful of games as well.
Rowl_
20 days ago