Favorite Selectable Playable Characters
A list of some of my favorite selectable playable characters
87 Games
King Dedede
Main: Tony
Aigis
Chris
Mask De Smith
Stelia
Loader
Chris and Sherry
Main: Tony/The Son (Dirty Hands)
Main: Driller
Haven't played enough to have a team but i'm playing Cooler no matter what
Krauser
Combo (he carried me)
Main: Jason (Relentless)
Stormtrooper/Engenieer
Magnaguard with the CIS
Magnaguard with the CIS
Main Wendy
Jill (for the cutscenes with Barry)
Q and Twelve
Brown. Yes, even i'm surprised.
Magik
Zangief
Enforcer
Team: Phoenix Wright/Nemesis/Taskmaster
Eikichi is the best
MacBrover
Main: Kanji
Main: Potemkin
Sub: Justice
Sub: Justice
Still Heat
Don't have a main but Part 1 Dio felt good to play
Main: Potemkin
Sub: Sol
Sub: Sol
Misako
Team: Ms. Fortune/Big Band
Wendy Cheslock
The Racoon
Mostly played Patrick, Powdered Toast Man and Zim
Main: Tizoc
Sub: B. Jenet
Sub: B. Jenet
Main: Tager
Sub: Platinum
Sub: Platinum
Main Kendo/All Might
Also play a lot of Aizawa, Dabi and Compress
Also play a lot of Aizawa, Dabi and Compress
Chris (campaign)
Safari Chris (Mercenaries)
Safari Chris (Mercenaries)
Main: Coco
Always pick Vicky
Team: Tager/Platinum
Team: Sigma/Nemesis
Nico Emery
Team: Raiden/Clark/Maxima
A bit of Ash sometimes
A bit of Ash sometimes
Main: Lowain
Pleinair (Top 5)
I like Flonne more but Pleinair is not in D2 so i mention here here.
I like Flonne more but Pleinair is not in D2 so i mention here here.
My Gordin/Gordon was badass
Team: Heidern/Ralf/Chang
Also play Clark sometimes
Also play Clark sometimes
Roll
Team: KoD/Clark/K'
Big Bear
Don't really have a team but Lord Zeed was the coolest and i would 100% main him
Mirai
Ace
Fenrich (Top 4)
Terry Bogard
Always pick Zoe or Modeus
Main: Juzoh
Mr. Compress
Texas
Raspberyl (Top 1)
Main: Warden
Main: Mora
Team: Heidern/Brian/Clark
Also play Lucky and Chang sometimes
Also play Lucky and Chang sometimes
Princess Remedy is my favorite character but Goddess of Explosions is the most fun character i've ever played in a plataform fighter
Flonne (Top 3)
Hermann Wolff
It's still Ryona
Blanc (applies for every HDN)
Hisomi and Masako
Team: Battler/Dlanor
Axel (Top 2)
Main: Rui
Nina
Main: Animus
Main: Kira Daidouji