games i finished in 2022 but RANKED
every game i finished in 2022 in order from the ones i enjoyed the most to the ones i most disliked.
star ratings are specified in the notes. for example: from The Silver Case to times infinity: 5 stars. from Diadra Empty to Hazelnut hex: 4 stars and so on
star ratings are specified in the notes. for example: from The Silver Case to times infinity: 5 stars. from Diadra Empty to Hazelnut hex: 4 stars and so on
167 Games
5 stars
1
10
18
24
4 stars
29
30
31
32
33
36
39
40
41
43
44
46
49
50
51
56
PLACEHOLDER, NOT ACTUAL GAME
-akasha dreams-
-akasha dreams-
57
60
61
63
65
66
70
71
73
76
PLACEHOLDER, NOT ACTUAL GAME
-wormgrubber-
-wormgrubber-
77
78
80
from this position to blazblue - my general fighting game experience this year. they're ranked in relation to each other. i find them hard to rank with other genres so they're all here
86
89
it's hard to rank fighting games so i'll let KOF 98 represent the whole first saga
90
100