My Switch Library Ranked + 3 Word Reviews
Games listed are those I have played through to some sort of completion or am otherwise confident in judging based on my time with them. Games within collections are ranked individually.
81 Games
faces places hypostasis
the dream, realized
the world, realized
gives you more
close to home
always welcome back
brain genius fuel
adorable and melancholic
smooth as butter
face the music
probably favourite JRPG
gamecube's back baybee
I'm drawin' here!
slick, thrilling, validating
15
adrenaline to heart
16
eat lead, sectoid
Skulkin brothers forever
18
mountain of melody
ode to imagination
the parade sequence
this concept's peak
ends with bang
hard but funky
24
it's heyll time (edit: pronounced like gex)
25
someday i'll win
(edit: i've won thrice)
(edit: i've won thrice)
ideal chill vibes
instant manic party
almost really great
too tightly wound
does its job
gordon ramsay simulator
more is less
33
short sweet clever
punchy, atmospheric, tunes
hot nasty speed
machine's bleeding out
consistently good levels
hot wings videogame
mixed media meditations
fuck redd forever
not touching luigi
42
fascinating frustrating experiment
that guitar animation
the entire circus
died too much
best NES throwback
charming li'l puzzles
48
bit too twee
it's more katamari
50
cool, story boring
grab the wheel
avast, the past
53
solidly designed catroid-like
54
these fruits're foolish
55
eclipsed but enjoyable
only liked combat
I'm unimaginative, sorry
breezy basic platforming
hits the spot
I lack nostalgia
flows better, spookier
pretty but tedious
63
not my jam
64
not very memorable
noticeably more nonsense
neat but forgettable
67
kinda fun, logistically
not worth 100%ing
69
demands the least
70
lacking in juice
justa buncha numbers
rabbids should stop
73
never shuts up
repetitive, shallow, unfulfilling
75
lacks depth, intrigue
weak execution, boring
77
unengaging, pretty though
I was unemployed
79
Pac-Man but wack
80
bums me out
81
thin as gruel