Games and DLC Completed in 2024
A list of all games I beat in 2024, in order (check game notes for dates, scores, and reviews!)
Goal = 100 games of any length or quality by December 31st
Progress = 73%
6 per month minimum - 8 per month ideal - 10 per month stretch goal
--------------------------------------------
Games Completed Total - 73
New Games Completed Total - 64
Good Games Completed Total [Score of 70 or Above] - 53
Decent Games Completed Total [Score of 50-69] - 20
Bad Games Completed Total [Score of 49 or Below] - 0
Mobile Games Completed Total - 3
VR Games Completed Total - 0
Emulated Games Completed Total - 0
PC/Browser Games Completed Total - 2
Nintendo Switch Games Completed Total - 16
Playstation 3/4/5 Games Completed Total - 41
Xbox Games Completed Total - 8
3DS/Vita Games Completed Total - 1
Newly Released 2024 Completed Games Total - 8
DLC Completion Total - 26
New 4.5/5 Games Completed - 3
New 5/5 Games Completed - 5
Games Platinumed or 100%ed - 21
Games I Spent Over 40 Hours On - 11
Games That Took Under 10 Hours - 26
New games are categorized as first time completions. Remakes and alternate versions count as new. Standalone expansions are counted as games, not DLC. Bundles or games released as collections will be added to the list for clarity, but not counted as separate completions.
--------------------------------------------
Completions Per Month:
January - 16 [Average Rating - 77/100] + 4 DLC [Average Rating - 69/100]
February - 15 [Average Rating - 79/100] + 2 DLC [Average Rating - 75/100]
March - 14 [Average Rating - 78/100] + 13 DLC [Average Rating - 54/100]
April - 8 [Average Rating - 77/100] + 1 DLC [Average Rating - 71/100]
May - 16 [Average Rating - 72/100] + 4 DLC [Average Rating - 73/100]
June - 4 [Average Rating - 94/100] + 1 DLC [Average Rating - 83/100]
July - N/A
August - N/A
September - N/A
October - N/A
November - N/A
December - N/A
--------------------------------------------
Bonus Stats:
2022 Completions = 162 (141 new)
2023 Completions = 222 (198 new)
Highest 2022 Nancymeter = AI: The Somnium Files - 99/100 (Jan 2nd)
Lowest 2022 Nancymeter = My Name Is Mayo 3 - 30/100 (Dec 15th)
Highest 2023 Nancymeter = Persona 4 Golden - 100/100 (June 28th)
Lowest 2023 Nancymeter = The Quiet Man - 0/100 (March 3rd)
Highest 2024 Nancymeter = Pikmin 4/Persona 3 Reload- 98/100 (Feb 29th/May 1st)
Lowest 2024 Nancymeter = Super Mario Land - 50/100 (May 17th)
Biggest Month of 2022 = August with 30 games
Smallest Month of 2022 = June with 7 games
Biggest Month of 2023 = February with 29 games
Smallest Month of 2023 = December with 5 games
Biggest Month of 2024 = January/May with 16 games
Smallest Month of 2024 = April with 8 games
--------------------------------------------
Games I'd Like To Beat This Year (Non 2024 Titles In My Backlog)
Goal = 50% of this list (50/100)
Stretch Goal = 75% of this list (75/100)
Progress = 33% (33/100)
- 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim
- Ace Attorney 3: Trials and Tribulations
- Alice: Madness Returns ✅
- Assassin's Creed Rogue ✅
- Assassin's Creed Syndicate ✅
- Assassin's Creed Unity ✅
- Baldurs Gate 3
- Bloodborne
- Call of Duty World at War
- Cat Quest ✅
- Cat Quest II ✅
- Catherine
- Cyberpunk 2077
- Dark Souls Remastered ✅
- Dark Souls 2: Scholar of The First Sin ✅
- Dead Rising 2 ✅
- Dead Rising 3 ✅
- Dead Space 3 ✅
- Demon's Souls Remake ✅
- Dishonored
- Dishonored 2
- Dishonored: Death of The Outsider
- Dragon Age Origins
- Dragon Quest XI
- Dredge ✅
- Elden Ring
- Elder Scrolls Oblivion
- Fallout 3
- Final Fantasy IX
- Final Fantasy VII Remake ✅
- Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core Reunion ✅
- Fire Emblem Awakening
- Fire Emblem: Birthright
- Gears Tactics
- Ghost of Tsushima
- Ghost Recon Wildlands ✅
- Ghostrunner
- Grand Theft Auto IV
- Hades
- Hatsune Miku (Any) ✅
- Hitman ✅️
- Kingdom Hearts
- Kirby Planet Robobot
- Kirby Triple Deluxe
- Like A Dragon Gaiden ✅
- Lost Judgment
- Luigis Mansion 3
- Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle ✅
- Mass Effect Andromeda
- Max Payne 3 ✅
- Metal Gear Solid
- Metro Exodus
- Midnight Suns
- Murder of Sonic the Hedgehog ✅
- Neo: The World Ends With You
- New Tales from The Borderlands ✅
- Nier Replicant
- Octopath Traveler II
- Omori
- Oxenfree II
- Persona
- Persona 2: Innocent Sin
- Persona 3 FES
- Persona 4 Arena
- Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
- Persona 4 Dancing
- Persona 5 Tactica ✅
- Persona Q
- Pikmin 4 ✅
- Professor Layton 2 ✅
- Professor Layton 3
- Rain Code
- Ratchet and Clank: Rift Apart ✅
- Resident Evil
- Sekiro Shadows Die Twice
- Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne
- Soul Calibur VI
- Soul Hackers
- Splatoon 3 ✅
- Starfield
- Super Mario 3D World ✅
- Tales of Arise
- Tell Me Why
- Telltale Game of Thrones
- Telltale's The Expanse
- The Complex ✅
- The Evil Within 2
- The Outer Worlds ✅
- The Witcher 3: The Wild Hunt
- Thirsty Suitors
- Transistor
- Typing of The Dead Overkill ✅
- VA-11 Hall-A
- Valkyria Chronicles Remastered
- XCOM: Enemy Unknown
- Xenoblade Chronicles
- Yakuza 7: Like A Dragon ✅
- Zelda Breath of the Wild
- Zelda Link's Awakening ✅
- Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward
NOTE: My laptop broke making the completion of Ashina the Red Witch and Trails in the Sky impossible. They have been replaced with Dark Souls II and Fire Emblem Birthright [Feb 11/27th]
--------------------------------------------
Replays I'd Like To Beat This Year
Goal = 50% (5/10)
Progress = 40% (4/10)
- Resident Evil 2 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 3 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 4 Remake
- Life is Strange
- Dark Souls III
- Bioshock Infinite
- Judgment
- Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice ✅
- Mass Effect ✅
- The Walking Dead
-----------------------------------------
2024 Games I've Bought To Beat This Year
Goal = Beat 70% of the new releases I buy in 2024
Progress = 7/10
- Like A Dragon: Infinite Wealth
- Tekken 8 ✅
- Persona 3 Reload ✅
- Granblue Fantasy Relink ✅
- Final Fantasy VII: Rebirth ✅
- Dragons Dogma 2
- Pepper Grinder ✅
- Unicorn Overlord
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door ✅
- Duck Detective: The Secret Salami ✅
--------------------------------------------
Goal = 100 games of any length or quality by December 31st
Progress = 73%
6 per month minimum - 8 per month ideal - 10 per month stretch goal
--------------------------------------------
Games Completed Total - 73
New Games Completed Total - 64
Good Games Completed Total [Score of 70 or Above] - 53
Decent Games Completed Total [Score of 50-69] - 20
Bad Games Completed Total [Score of 49 or Below] - 0
Mobile Games Completed Total - 3
VR Games Completed Total - 0
Emulated Games Completed Total - 0
PC/Browser Games Completed Total - 2
Nintendo Switch Games Completed Total - 16
Playstation 3/4/5 Games Completed Total - 41
Xbox Games Completed Total - 8
3DS/Vita Games Completed Total - 1
Newly Released 2024 Completed Games Total - 8
DLC Completion Total - 26
New 4.5/5 Games Completed - 3
New 5/5 Games Completed - 5
Games Platinumed or 100%ed - 21
Games I Spent Over 40 Hours On - 11
Games That Took Under 10 Hours - 26
New games are categorized as first time completions. Remakes and alternate versions count as new. Standalone expansions are counted as games, not DLC. Bundles or games released as collections will be added to the list for clarity, but not counted as separate completions.
--------------------------------------------
Completions Per Month:
January - 16 [Average Rating - 77/100] + 4 DLC [Average Rating - 69/100]
February - 15 [Average Rating - 79/100] + 2 DLC [Average Rating - 75/100]
March - 14 [Average Rating - 78/100] + 13 DLC [Average Rating - 54/100]
April - 8 [Average Rating - 77/100] + 1 DLC [Average Rating - 71/100]
May - 16 [Average Rating - 72/100] + 4 DLC [Average Rating - 73/100]
June - 4 [Average Rating - 94/100] + 1 DLC [Average Rating - 83/100]
July - N/A
August - N/A
September - N/A
October - N/A
November - N/A
December - N/A
--------------------------------------------
Bonus Stats:
2022 Completions = 162 (141 new)
2023 Completions = 222 (198 new)
Highest 2022 Nancymeter = AI: The Somnium Files - 99/100 (Jan 2nd)
Lowest 2022 Nancymeter = My Name Is Mayo 3 - 30/100 (Dec 15th)
Highest 2023 Nancymeter = Persona 4 Golden - 100/100 (June 28th)
Lowest 2023 Nancymeter = The Quiet Man - 0/100 (March 3rd)
Highest 2024 Nancymeter = Pikmin 4/Persona 3 Reload- 98/100 (Feb 29th/May 1st)
Lowest 2024 Nancymeter = Super Mario Land - 50/100 (May 17th)
Biggest Month of 2022 = August with 30 games
Smallest Month of 2022 = June with 7 games
Biggest Month of 2023 = February with 29 games
Smallest Month of 2023 = December with 5 games
Biggest Month of 2024 = January/May with 16 games
Smallest Month of 2024 = April with 8 games
--------------------------------------------
Games I'd Like To Beat This Year (Non 2024 Titles In My Backlog)
Goal = 50% of this list (50/100)
Stretch Goal = 75% of this list (75/100)
Progress = 33% (33/100)
- 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim
- Ace Attorney 3: Trials and Tribulations
- Alice: Madness Returns ✅
- Assassin's Creed Rogue ✅
- Assassin's Creed Syndicate ✅
- Assassin's Creed Unity ✅
- Baldurs Gate 3
- Bloodborne
- Call of Duty World at War
- Cat Quest ✅
- Cat Quest II ✅
- Catherine
- Cyberpunk 2077
- Dark Souls Remastered ✅
- Dark Souls 2: Scholar of The First Sin ✅
- Dead Rising 2 ✅
- Dead Rising 3 ✅
- Dead Space 3 ✅
- Demon's Souls Remake ✅
- Dishonored
- Dishonored 2
- Dishonored: Death of The Outsider
- Dragon Age Origins
- Dragon Quest XI
- Dredge ✅
- Elden Ring
- Elder Scrolls Oblivion
- Fallout 3
- Final Fantasy IX
- Final Fantasy VII Remake ✅
- Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core Reunion ✅
- Fire Emblem Awakening
- Fire Emblem: Birthright
- Gears Tactics
- Ghost of Tsushima
- Ghost Recon Wildlands ✅
- Ghostrunner
- Grand Theft Auto IV
- Hades
- Hatsune Miku (Any) ✅
- Hitman ✅️
- Kingdom Hearts
- Kirby Planet Robobot
- Kirby Triple Deluxe
- Like A Dragon Gaiden ✅
- Lost Judgment
- Luigis Mansion 3
- Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle ✅
- Mass Effect Andromeda
- Max Payne 3 ✅
- Metal Gear Solid
- Metro Exodus
- Midnight Suns
- Murder of Sonic the Hedgehog ✅
- Neo: The World Ends With You
- New Tales from The Borderlands ✅
- Nier Replicant
- Octopath Traveler II
- Omori
- Oxenfree II
- Persona
- Persona 2: Innocent Sin
- Persona 3 FES
- Persona 4 Arena
- Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
- Persona 4 Dancing
- Persona 5 Tactica ✅
- Persona Q
- Pikmin 4 ✅
- Professor Layton 2 ✅
- Professor Layton 3
- Rain Code
- Ratchet and Clank: Rift Apart ✅
- Resident Evil
- Sekiro Shadows Die Twice
- Shin Megami Tensei III Nocturne
- Soul Calibur VI
- Soul Hackers
- Splatoon 3 ✅
- Starfield
- Super Mario 3D World ✅
- Tales of Arise
- Tell Me Why
- Telltale Game of Thrones
- Telltale's The Expanse
- The Complex ✅
- The Evil Within 2
- The Outer Worlds ✅
- The Witcher 3: The Wild Hunt
- Thirsty Suitors
- Transistor
- Typing of The Dead Overkill ✅
- VA-11 Hall-A
- Valkyria Chronicles Remastered
- XCOM: Enemy Unknown
- Xenoblade Chronicles
- Yakuza 7: Like A Dragon ✅
- Zelda Breath of the Wild
- Zelda Link's Awakening ✅
- Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward
NOTE: My laptop broke making the completion of Ashina the Red Witch and Trails in the Sky impossible. They have been replaced with Dark Souls II and Fire Emblem Birthright [Feb 11/27th]
--------------------------------------------
Replays I'd Like To Beat This Year
Goal = 50% (5/10)
Progress = 40% (4/10)
- Resident Evil 2 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 3 Remake ✅
- Resident Evil 4 Remake
- Life is Strange
- Dark Souls III
- Bioshock Infinite
- Judgment
- Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice ✅
- Mass Effect ✅
- The Walking Dead
-----------------------------------------
2024 Games I've Bought To Beat This Year
Goal = Beat 70% of the new releases I buy in 2024
Progress = 7/10
- Like A Dragon: Infinite Wealth
- Tekken 8 ✅
- Persona 3 Reload ✅
- Granblue Fantasy Relink ✅
- Final Fantasy VII: Rebirth ✅
- Dragons Dogma 2
- Pepper Grinder ✅
- Unicorn Overlord
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door ✅
- Duck Detective: The Secret Salami ✅
--------------------------------------------
99 Games
3 Comments
Just wanna let you know I'm kinda copying your list system without as much detail on my own profile 😅. It's a great way to track the games more manually, so thanks for the idea.
MrWarm
5 months ago