Radically Red Cover Art
123 Games
19 Comments
Bloxorz
Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty
Twelve Minutes
Poppy Playtime
Plague Inc. Evolved
HITMAN 2
God's Trigger
Felix the Reaper
Dragon Age: Origins
Control
Poppy Playtime
Plague Inc. Evolved
HITMAN 2
God's Trigger
Felix the Reaper
Dragon Age: Origins
Control
Misao: Definitive Edition
(maybe bayonetta 3 as well (?))
Helltaker
Super Mario Run
Total War Shogun 2
WWE 2k15
Lisa The First
The Friends of Ringo Ishikawa
Super Mario Run
Total War Shogun 2
WWE 2k15
Lisa The First
The Friends of Ringo Ishikawa
red faction is incredibly red. red faction 2? barely red at all. crazy.
I love these kinds of lists! Here's some more suggestions:
The Ascent
Umurangi Generation
Borderlands
Space Invaders Infinity Gene
Samurai Champoo
Duke3D
Gateway
Gauntlet
Ghostrunner (a little on the pink side?)
Milk (a little on the magenta side)
The Ascent
Umurangi Generation
Borderlands
Space Invaders Infinity Gene
Samurai Champoo
Duke3D
Gateway
Gauntlet
Ghostrunner (a little on the pink side?)
Milk (a little on the magenta side)
Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War
Anarcute
Castlevania Chronicles
Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter
NHK Kouhaku Quiz Kassen
Persona 2: Innocent Sin on PSP
Poppy Playtime: Chapter 2 - Fly in a Web
Street Fighter EX2 Plus
Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams
The King Of Fighters 2001
Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Collector's Edition
Anarcute
Castlevania Chronicles
Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter
NHK Kouhaku Quiz Kassen
Persona 2: Innocent Sin on PSP
Poppy Playtime: Chapter 2 - Fly in a Web
Street Fighter EX2 Plus
Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams
The King Of Fighters 2001
Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Collector's Edition
Beholder 3
Disc Room (2020)
West of Dead
Disc Room (2020)
West of Dead
the new paper mario ttyd cover art
Fun list, here are some I think really should be included:
Voidness !!!
Any of "The Incredibles" games
Pistolwhip
Poker Night (first one has more red, but either works IMO)
Voidness !!!
Any of "The Incredibles" games
Pistolwhip
Poker Night (first one has more red, but either works IMO)
Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan!
Mega Man Zero 3
Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan!
Mega Man Zero 3
I can finally delete the one I've had sitting unfinished in my lists. Only two you don't have are
https://backloggd.com/games/billy-hatcher-and-the-giant-egg/
https://backloggd.com/games/wacky-races-starring-dastardly-and-muttley/
https://backloggd.com/games/billy-hatcher-and-the-giant-egg/
https://backloggd.com/games/wacky-races-starring-dastardly-and-muttley/
Incredibly visually stimulating
Let's go my favourite color :)
Here are also a "few" suggestions:
Hitman: Absolution
Blood: Fresh Supply
Sunset Riders
Ninja Gaiden (The NES one)
Double Dragon (The NES one again)
Castlevania: The Adventure
Contra III: The Alien Wars
Stranglehold
Driver 2: Back on the Streets
Doom 3: Resurrection of Evil
Doom 3 (2004)
Gears of War
Cruis'n USA
Aliens versus Predator
XIII (2003)
Shadow Warrior (1997)
Postal 2
Penumbra: Overture
Fallout: New Vegas
Resistance 3
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai
Trepang2
Devil May Cry
Siren: Blood Curse
Urban Chaos: Riot Response
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Assassin's Creed II
Burnout Revenge
OTXO
Tekken 5
Ultimate Spider-Man
Silent Hill 4: The Room
Grand Theft Auto III
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon
Secret of Evermore
Half-Life: C.A.G.E.D.
Yeah, I'm popular at parties.
Hitman: Absolution
Blood: Fresh Supply
Sunset Riders
Ninja Gaiden (The NES one)
Double Dragon (The NES one again)
Castlevania: The Adventure
Contra III: The Alien Wars
Stranglehold
Driver 2: Back on the Streets
Doom 3: Resurrection of Evil
Doom 3 (2004)
Gears of War
Cruis'n USA
Aliens versus Predator
XIII (2003)
Shadow Warrior (1997)
Postal 2
Penumbra: Overture
Fallout: New Vegas
Resistance 3
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage!
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai
Trepang2
Devil May Cry
Siren: Blood Curse
Urban Chaos: Riot Response
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Assassin's Creed II
Burnout Revenge
OTXO
Tekken 5
Ultimate Spider-Man
Silent Hill 4: The Room
Grand Theft Auto III
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon
Secret of Evermore
Half-Life: C.A.G.E.D.
Yeah, I'm popular at parties.
NOWITSREYNTIME17
24 days ago