Backloggd's Favorite Soundtracks
This will pretty much function the same was as my Backloggd's Favorite Games list, so if you participated in that you'll feel right at home here.
A list of the people from Backloggd's favorite soundtracks.
You got a favorite soundtrack? I'll add it, and display a note showing that it's your favorite. Just leave a comment below saying you want to be included along aside what your pick is!
If two or more people share the same choice, then the note will just display the names of everyone who picked it.
A list of the people from Backloggd's favorite soundtracks.
You got a favorite soundtrack? I'll add it, and display a note showing that it's your favorite. Just leave a comment below saying you want to be included along aside what your pick is!
If two or more people share the same choice, then the note will just display the names of everyone who picked it.
64 Games
ThinkingFella
EVX (DOS/Amiga)
owodeluxe
faea
Corrugated_Fox
Corrugated_Fox
chandler
Dalaamclouds
casey_
Speedy
curse
Limp_Mantis
zn0
01156
01156
lei
animeFan5829
caleb_okazaki
Clearin
CielTeamSix
The_Gaming_Dog12
MochiRave
CModel
SquaredBirch2
moschidae
conman
QuagFire101
Deepest_roots
cowboyjosh
RaftAnts
UnluckyLucky
Snigglegros
GutterTrash
AlphaOne2
Funbil
eelsoda
Pooky
ToasterNinja
blitzz141
DJSCheddar
DeemonAndGames
Swiggle
comicseraph
fancyynancyy
kuwa_bara
Turbo_Dave
Cass
sleepytitan
LordDarias
TailoredMuffin
mastrsimone
Monado_Lad
seymourflux
TheDookster
gruel
EchoFinalMix
canti
boolean
boolean
AlecAza
Detectivefail
Mattt
Valri
56 Comments
The top three that I go back forth between are Live A Live (Remake), Bravely Default 2, & NEO: The World Ends With You. Think I'll settle on Live A Live for my current choice. looking forward to seeing this list grow evermore.
Mario Galaxy
I'm terrible at picking favourites, but when I think of "videogame soundtrack that makes me wanna immediately open a playlist on Youtube"....it's a toss up between Ys Origin and Sonic Adventure. Think I'll give it to Ys Origin just for wider vibe variety.
Chrono Cross ^_^
L.O.L.: Lack of Love
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
De Blob 1,2, Sonic Unleashed, Colours and Generations are my favourites
the great ace attorney chronicles babyy
tokyo xanadu ex+
Hard to choose just one for me, but I would say Sonic CD
Gun to my head, Dynasty Warriors 4.
Final Fantasy VII
gotta go with deus ex I think
No joke, the series was an influence for me picking up guitar. lol
The House in Fata Morgana!
de Blob
erm, lisa here.
This is a fun idea! I'd say bravely default but someone else did so I'll be "different" and say bravely second
tough call, but without thinking on it too long i'd go with drakengard
celeste
How has nobody taken any Katamari yet?? F it is too hard to choose only one. I am In a threeway tie between Anodyne 2, the Neverhood and SH2, but I think I'll have to pick Anodyne 2
It's kinda cheating but I gotta go with Smash Ultimate.
lego island
Halo 3
Great list! My pick would be Katamari Damacy!
chaos legion. angry orchestras a la drakengard with an industrial metal edge. favorite track is 'be killed again'
DeemonAndGames
7 months ago