Top 3s greatest to least
Series themselves are not ordered, just whatever I see first. Choosing three because I'm doing this on mobile and to include more series.
96 Games
God of War
Super Smash Bros
Mario Kart
Batman Arkham series
Origins will probably be put on the list when I replay it.
Origins will probably be put on the list when I replay it.
Uncharted
Ace Attorney (only played the original three)
Metroid
BioShock series
2D/overhead Zelda
Pokémon
2D Mario
Insomniac's Spider-Man
Main series Kirby
Paper Mario
Classic Mega Man (I haven't played the other MM series)
"Classicvania" Castlevania
Donkey Kong Country
3D Sonic
Mario & Luigi
Kirby spin-offs
2D Sonic
Pikmin
Mario Party
"Metroidvania" Castlevanias
...don't judge me
WarioWare
Classic Donkey Kong
Shovel Knight stories
Five Nights at Freddy's
Dr. Mario
Classic style Pac-Man