Top 3s greatest to least
Series themselves are not ordered, just whatever I see first. Choosing three because I'm doing this on mobile and to include more series.
96 Games
Insomniac's Spider-Man
Batman Arkham series
Origins will probably be put on the list when I replay it.
Origins will probably be put on the list when I replay it.
BioShock series
"Metroidvania" Castlevanias
Classic Donkey Kong
Donkey Kong Country
Dr. Mario
Five Nights at Freddy's
God of War
Main series Kirby
Kirby spin-offs
2D/overhead Zelda
Mario Kart
...don't judge me
Mario & Luigi
Mario Party
Classic Mega Man (I haven't played the other MM series)
Metroid
Pikmin
2D Mario
Classic style Pac-Man
Paper Mario
Ace Attorney (only played the original three)
Pokémon
Shovel Knight stories
2D Sonic
3D Sonic
"Classicvania" Castlevania
Super Smash Bros
Uncharted
WarioWare